Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

by holympecorpusa@gmail.com

Below we indicate the details referring to the different treatments of personal data that we carry out in Holympe Corp.

Processing of personal data of potential clients.

Basic Information on Data Protection
Responsible: Luis Hormigo Garcia
Purpose: Provide the requested services, as well as the sending of commercial communications and informative newsletter.
Legitimation: Execution of a contract.
Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller at contact@holympe.com.

Additional information on data protection

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

We treat the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out the appropriate procedures that proceed according to the requested services, as well as the sending of our newsletter and commercial communications, including by email, about information, products and services.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as you do not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services
Consent of the interested party: Sending commercial communications and informative newsletter.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries?

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Also, in the legally established cases, you will be entitled to the portability of your personal data.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case we will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by sending an email to contact@holympe.com.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from his website: www.agpd.es.

Processing of customer personal data

Basic Information on Data Protection
Responsible: Luis Hormigo Garcia
Purpose: Provide the requested services, as well as sending commercial communications and informative newsletter.
Legitimation: Execution of a contract.
Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: Public administration and financial entities, if applicable.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller at contact@holympe.com.

Additional information on data protection

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In Holympe Corp. we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to make the necessary arrangements for the requested services, as well as the sending of our newsletter and commercial communications, including by email, about information, products and services.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as you do not request its deletion, and in any case, during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services
Legitimate interest of the person in charge: Sending commercial communications and informative newsletter.
Data transfers to third countries?

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Also, in the legally established cases, you will be entitled to the portability of your personal data.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, we will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by sending an email to contact@holympe.com.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from his website: www.agpd.es.

PROCEDURE IN CASE OF CARRYING OUT ILLICIT ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or a third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE duly identifying, specifying the alleged infractions and expressly declaring and under their responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

For any litigious issue that concerns the website of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, the legislation of the United States will be applicable, the corresponding Courts and Tribunals being competent according to geographical area.

PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of public administrations, which constitute the only instrument that attests to Its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide with no purpose of legal validity.

Top